main banner

Weekly Schedule

Can be downloaded from here

What you can expect is great music 24/ 7 and info to interest and engage our target listenership of " over 45's " during the day. That's morning and afternnons ... with specialist genre programmes in the evening from 7 

( and at lunchtimes ) - disco / jazz / blues / country / r&b / reggae / funk / soul / folk northern soul / poetry and spoken word / movies / indie / comedy / oldies / prog rock - all with live local presenters broadcasting from South Shore.

Local Sport on Saturday afternoons with local weather hourly.

All the local Police Services from around the Fylde have a 10 minute spot each Wednesday on Mornings with Hughie to advise about items of interest to Fylde Folk - this is repeated later in the week.

...and we have our usual regular weekly spots from our Vet - Gardener - Chef - Butcher - Greengrocer, Holiday Specialist & Legal Eagle

FyldeCoast Radio Weekly Schedule - W/C 12th November
Time Monday 12 Tuesday 13 Wednesday 14 Thursday 15 Friday 16 Saturday 17 Sunday 18
07:00:00
SAM
Sam in the Morning
SAM
Sam in the Morning
JCB
JCB
SAM
Sam in the Morning
SAM
Sam in the Morning
SAM
Smooth Saturday
Rick Lunt
The Light Programme with Rick Lunt
08:00:00
SAM
Sam in the Morning
SAM
Sam in the Morning
JCB
JCB
SAM
Sam in the Morning
SAM
Sam in the Morning
SAM
Smooth Saturday
Rick Lunt
The Light Programme with Rick Lunt
09:00:00
Mighty Mike
Mighty Mike on Monday Morning
David Osborne
Yeovil Nil with David Osborne
Lindsey Notts
Notts Landing Lyndsey Notts
David Osborne
Yeovil Nil with David Osborne
Mighty Mike
Mighty Mike....on Friday
Lindsey Notts
Notts Landing Lindsey Notts
Anton Kay
Sunday Morning with Anton Kay
10:00:00
Mighty Mike
Mighty Mike on Monday Morning
David Osborne
Yeovil Nil with David Osborne
Lindsey Notts
Notts Landing Lyndsey Notts
David Osborne
Yeovil Nil with David Osborne
Mighty Mike
Mighty Mike ...on Friday
Lindsey Notts
Notts Landing Lindsey Notts
Anton Kay
Sunday morning with Anton Kay
11:00:00
Mighty Mike
Mighty Mike on Monday Morning
David Osborne
Yeovil Nil with David Osborne
Lindsey Notts
Notts Landing Lyndsey Notts
David Osborne
Yeovil Nil with David Osborne
Mighty Mike
Mighty Mike....on Friday
Lindsey Notts
Notts Landing Lindsey Notts
Anton Kay
Sunday morning with Anton Kay
12:00:00
Steve Guppy
Steve Guppy
Alan Gray
Alan Gray's Strictly Crossover
Lee Andrew
Lee's Lunchbox
Alan Gray
Alan Gray's Soul Cellar
Ade
Ade's Music Box
Mary Owens
The Mo Show
Daniel Greenwood
The Floating Eye on FCR
13:00:00
Steve Guppy
Steve Guppy
Alan Gray
Alan Gray's Strictly Crossover
Tracy Lowe
Time Out with Tracy
Alan Gray
Alan Gray's Soul Cellar
Ade
Ade's Music Box
Mary Owens
The Mo Show
Daniel Greenwood
The Floating Eye on FCR
14:00:00
Ade
Ade's Music Box
Anton Kay
Anton Kay's Record Show
Tracy Lowe
Time Out with Tracy
James Ward
James Ward Music Matters
Tom Lord
Friday Bangers
Disco Stu Lisa Paul
Paul & Lisa & Disco Stu
Jimi Maison
Take the A Train Jimmy Maison
15:00:00
Ade
Ade's Music Box
Anton Kay
Anton Kay's Record Show
Christine
Christine... Music for You
James Ward
James Ward Music Matters
Tom Lord
Friday Bangers
Disco Stu Lisa Paul
Paul & Lisa & Disco Stu
Jimi Maison
Take the A Train Jimmy Maison
16:00:00
Ade
Ade's Music Box
Anton Kay
Anton Kay's Record Show
Christine
Christine... Music for You
James Ward
James Ward Music Matters
Tom Lord
Friday Bangers
Disco Stu Lisa Paul
Paul & Lisa & Disco Stu
Jimi Maison
Take the A Train Jimmy Maison
17:00:00
David Osborne
Drive Time with David Osborne
Daniel Greenwood
Drive Time with Daniel Greenwood
Liam Noone
Drive Time with Liam Noone
Norman Sane
Drive Time with Norman Sane
Sophia
Drive Time with Sophia
Andrew Storey
Randomosity
Eddie Gee
Sunday Night Dance Party
18:00:00
David Osborne
Drive Time with David Osborne
Daniel Greenwood
Drive Time with Daniel Greenwood
Liam Noone
Drive Time with Liam Noone
Norman Sane
Drive Time with Norman Sane
Dave Bailey Sam Fielding
FCR Sports Weekend Preview Show
Andrew Storey
Randomosity
Eddie Gee
Sunday Night Dance Party
19:00:00
Adam
Adam - Monday Moves
Jay Jackson
Jay Jackson The Rock Show
Ashli Gary
Boogie Nights Ashli & Gary
Norman Sane
Norman Sane's Sanctuary of Sound
Slav Baran
The Friday Feeling Slav Baran
Simon Suzy
The SupertoneShow with Suzy & Simon
DJChad
Sunday Sessions with Chad
20:00:00
Adam
Adam - Monday Moves
Jay Jackson
Jay Jackson The Rock Show
Ashli Gary
Boogie Nights Ashli & Gary
Norman Sane
Norman Sane's Sanctuary of Sound
Slav Baran
The Friday Feeling Slav Baran
Tony Villa
Tony Villa
OrdinaryJoe
Reggae Sessions
21:00:00
Juan Solo
Juan Solo Monday Night Mix Tape
Elliot Hawkes
The Random Show
Steve Kelly
Steve Kelly's Musical Heroes
Myk.R
The Fused Wireless Programme
Mellanaire
Mel ...on air Mellanaire
Tony Villa
Tony Villa
OrdinaryJoe
Reggae Sessions
22:00:00
Juan Solo
Juan Solo Monday Night Mix Tape
Elliot Hawkes
The Random Show
Steve Kelly
Steve Kelly's Musical Heroes
Myk.R
The Fused Wireless Programme
Mellanaire
Mel ...on air Mellanaire
SAM
The Night Train
SAM
The Night Train
23:00:00
SAM
The Night Train
SAM
The Night Train
Steve Kelly
Steve Kelly's Musical Heroes
SAM
The Night Train
SAM
The Night Train
SAM
The Night Train
SAM
The Night Train